1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. ASTERA LABS INC.
Astera Labs Inc.
XNAS: ALAB
257.82-32.24(-11.11%)
6.3M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Astera Labs Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Astera Labs Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Astera Labs Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

46.5

Score is 46.51, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

32.1

RSI is 32.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

26.9

MFI is 26.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-12.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

23.6

Astera Labs Inc is currently at 23.62 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.3

Astera Labs Inc is currently at 19.28 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-28.5

Astera Labs Inc is currently at -28.47 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

21.1

Astera Labs Inc is currently at 21.13 Day ROC(125)

Astera Labs Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -32.24 (-11.11%)
    257.82 (LTP)
    254.72279
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -42.46 (-14.14%)
    257.82 (LTP)
    254.72302.84
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -82.92 (-24.34%)
    257.82 (LTP)
    254.72401.74
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -61.97 (-19.38%)
    257.82 (LTP)
    244.61401.74
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    65.85 (34.30%)
    257.82 (LTP)
    179.54499.48
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    100.31 (63.68%)
    257.82 (LTP)
    97.89499.48
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    190.64 (283.77%)
    257.82 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    257.82 (LTP)
    36.22499.48
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    257.82 (LTP)
    36.22499.48
    LowHigh

Astera Labs Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Astera Labs Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Astera Labs Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Astera Labs Inc is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
281.0
10 Day SMA
299.9
20 Day SMA
330.9
30 Day SMA
323.6
50 Day SMA
312.1
100 Day SMA
334.3
150 Day SMA
287.6
200 Day SMA
252.0

Astera Labs Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Astera Labs Inc is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
32.1
Stochastic Oscillator
7.2
CCI 20
-140.9
Awesome Oscillator
-35.6
Momentum Oscillator
-89.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-12.6
Stochastic RSI
2.4
William
-97.9
Ultimate Oscillator
39.5

Astera Labs Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
257.82
Open
274.76
High
279
Low
254.715
Close
257.82
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3297.25311.18264.5288.13
Resistance 2288.13295.09262.27278.85
Resistance 1272.97286.9260.05273.12
Pivot Point263.85270.81263.85263.85
Support 1248.69262.62255.59254.57
Support 2239.57246.53253.37248.84
Support 3224.41238.34251.14239.57

Astera Labs Inc Day BETA

1 Month
2.8
3 Month
2.23
1 Year
0.64
3 Year
NA

Astera Labs Inc Beta for 3 months is 2.23.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite